Administration

Maria Bradley

Dr. Maria Bradley

Principal

Donna Escut

Dr. Donna Eskut

Assistant Principal 

Kendra Evans

Kendra Evans

Assistant Principal

Steve Granger

Steve Granger

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

staff

Ana Guzman

Support Services

staff

Tammy Kiser

Receptionist

staff

Brittney Caylor

Clinic Aid; Clerk

staff

Rebecca Brown

Executive Secretary

Counseling

Brandy Beal

Brandy Beal

Counselor

staff

Tammy Watkins

Counselor

Kevin Young

Kevin Young

Counselor

Joy Miles

Joy Miles

Counselor's Secretary

Teachers

Math Department

Amanda Bynum

Amanda Bynum

Algebra I Support; CR Math

Department Chairperson

Traci Rankin

Traci Rankin

Algebra I; Honors Algebra

Alexandria Tuttle

Alexandria Tuttle

Algebra II; Pre-Calculus

Rolando Ambriz

Rolando Ambriz

Geometry; FAO

Lisa Pritchett

Lisa Pritchett

Algebra II; Geometry

staff

Jonathan Beal

Algebra; College Algebra

Ron Budden

Ron Budden

Honors Geometry; Honors Algebra I

staff

Deborah Liner

Algebra; Geometry

ELA Department

Daphne Wilkins

Daphne Wilkins

H. American Lit; American Lit; 10 Lit

Department Chairperson

Amy Anderson

Amy Anderson

DE; Journalism; 10 Lit

Bruce Bowers

Bruce Bowers

10 Lit

Jacqueline Johnson

Jacqueline Johnson

9th/10th Intervention

Deborah York

Deborah York

9th/10th Lit

Michelle Henson

Michelle Henson

DE; 9th Lit

Sarah Little

Sarah Little

10th/11th/12th Lit

Shara Troutner

Shara Troutner

Dramatic Writing;11th Lit

Science Department

Tonya Tinkham

Tonya Tinkham

Biology; Honors Biology

Department Chairperson

Sue Brand

Sue Brand

Chemistry; Honors Chemistry

Sarah Meyers

Sarah Meyers

Biology; Environmental Science

Hunter Spence

Hunter Spence

Environmental Science

Sarah Baker

Sarah Baker

Physics; Honors Physics

Rachel Ann Buck

Rachel Ann Buck

Honors Environmental Science; Biology

staff

Andrew Wood

Chemistry; Physics

Social Studies Department

Jeffrey Samples

Jeffrey Samples

DE; American Government

Department Chairperson

Jacob Ledford

Jacob Ledford

World History; American Government

Matt Chambers

Matt Chambers

Honors American Gov.; Honors World History

Jake Roberts

Jake Roberts

US History; American Gov.

Shawn Pritchett

Shawn Pritchett

Econ; Honors Econ; World History

Christina Siefert

Christina Siefert

Honors World History; US History

ESS Department

Lori Daniels

Lori Daniels

ESS Lead;Power Program

Department Chairperson

staff

Jessica Hackney

ESS Para

staff

Warren Sellers

ESS

Cody Rainey

Cody Rainey

ESS, Math Readiness Support

staff

Seth Hickman

ESS

staff

Sheila Sherrill

ESS Para

staff

Kelley Barton

ESS

staff

John Kiser

ESS

staff

Alisa Wimberley

ESS Para

staff

Francine Greene

ESS

staff

Sheri Payne

ESS

staff

Tyler Kilgore

ESS

staff

Erin Thorton

ESS

staff

Sandy Stephens

ESS

ESOL/Spanish/Drama Department

Jon Young

Jon Young

Spanish I & II

Department Chairperson

Sandy Calloway

Sandy Calloway

Spanish I

Stephen Tilson

Stephen Tilson

Spanish II; Drama

Drayden Swinney

Dradyn Swinney

ESOL

P.E./Health Department

staff

Chevis Brooks

Weight training; Personal Fitness; Health

Tim Ellis

Tim Ellis

Driver's Ed; Boys Basketball; Lifetime/Team Fitness

Preston Poag

Preston Poag

Advanced Weight Training; Health

Randy Watson

Randy Watson

Weight Training; Girls Basketball; Health

Fine Arts

Kristy Sitton

Kristy Sitton

Visual Arts; AP Studio Arts; App Design

Department Chairperson

Jon Adams

Jon Adams

Band & Chorus

Angela Stafford

Angela Stafford

Chorus

CTAE

Brittney McConkey

Brittney McConkey

Health Care Science

Department Chairperson

Michelle Coffelt

Michelle Coffelt

Early Childhood Education

Darlene Dunn

Darlene Dunn

Work Based Learning Coordinator

Kevin Henry

Kevin Henry

Electronics

Kyle Trego

Kyle Trego

Law and Public Safety

Mandy Newton

Mandy Newton

Cosmetology

Nelson McCracken

Nelson McCracken

Agriculture

staff

Ruby McCracken

Agriculture

Courtney Coffey

Courtney Coffey

Culinary

Tyler Ellis

Tyler Ellis

Audio/Video Technology and Film

Student Support

staff

Sarah Hicks

Media Specialist

staff

Jeff Pritchard

SRO

staff

Darlene Dunn

Work Based Learning Coordinator

staff

Laura Rymer

Nurse

staff

Brenda Albertson

APEX

staff

Miranda Norman

ISS

staff

Brooke Young

Instructional Coach